Staff and Governors

Our staff are central to our school’s vision: Motivated, happy and skilled adults deliver quality teaching of the curriculum, broader knowledge, skills and experience in an immersive, dynamic, engaging and practical way which shapes resilient, compassionate young people who love to learn. Find out more about Working at Trinity on our dedicated page.

Teaching Team

  • Natasha Outhwaite- Head Teacher
  • Ellaina Blake – Deputy Head Teacher
  • Jen Miller – Assistant Head Teacher for Inclusion & Enhanced Provision Lead
  • Kirstie Burrells – EYFS Phase Lead
  • Samantha Giles – KS1 Phase Lead
  • Kate Smith – Year 3/4 Lead
  • Charlotte Ball – Year 5/6 Lead
  • Tracey Jennings – Teacher
  • Antonella Ghibaudo – Teacher
  • Charlotte Wright – Teacher
  • Ros Clare – Teacher
  • Samira Latif – Teacher
  • Francesca Curran – Teacher
  • Jonathan Saunders – Teacher
  • Dawn Smith – Teacher
  • Dionne Walker – Teacher

Adults Who Support Learning (ASLs) & Midday Assistants

  • Lesley Gilbert – Pastoral Support Manager & Mental Health First Aider
  • Alison Brett – Higher Level Teaching Assistant
  • Rashi Khanchandani – Higher Level Teaching Assistant
  • Marie Mathieson – ASL 
  • Kerry Fewell – Midday Assistant
  • Hayley Grimwood – Midday Assistant
  • Lauren Thomas – Maternity
  • Sabrina Kokkinos – Midday Assistant
  • Kandy O’Donoghue – ASL 
  • Jasmine Pearson – ASL  
  • Diane Thomson – ASL
  • Julie Pateman – ASL
  • Hannah Fairhall – ASL
  • Alexia Varouta – ASL
  • Abby Beaumont – ASL
  • Chrystal Parry – ASL
  • Rutvi Vaishnav – ASL
  • Claire Blowes – ASL
  • Sara McHugh – 16hr ASL
  • Franchesca Saint – 16hr ASL
  • Jolanta Baker – 16hr ASL

Administration Team

  • Angelique Amoakoh- Business Manager
  • Lucy Simpkin  – Attendance and Admissions officer 
  • Michelle Smith- Finance/Administration Assistant

Site Team

  • Ian Waters – Site Manager
  • Elaine Harris – Cleaner
  • Hayley Grimwood- Cleaner
  • Robert Jones – Cleaner
  • Sandra Jordaan – Cleaner
  • Vacancy – Cleaner

Catering Team

  • Marlene Scofield – Catering Manager
  • Heather Galloway – Assistant Cook
  • Angela Zheng – Kitchen Assistant 
  • Debbie Jackson – Kitchen Assistant 

Governors

  • Claire Styles – Chair of Governors, Parent Governor
  • Sharon Johnson – Parent Governor
  • Vacancy -Parent Governor
  • Garry Newnes – Associate Governor
  • Julia Frascona – LA Governor
  • Reverend Keith Roddy- Co-opted Governor 
  • Lisa Hibbert – Co-opted Governor
  • Louise Thompson – Co-opted Governor
  • Tessa Hougham – Co-opted Governor
  • Vacancy – Parent Governor
  • Tracey Jennings – Staff Governor
  • Natasha Outhwaite – Head Teacher